Remove

Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy was last updated on 1st December 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://www.wwha.co.uk (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place statistics cookies.

5.3 Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

6. Placed cookies

Google Analytics

Statistics, Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store and count pageviews

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
1 hour
Function
Store and track conversions

Polylang

Preferences

Usage

We use Polylang for locale management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Preferences

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store language settings

AddToAny

Functional

Usage

We use AddToAny for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the AddToAny Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Provide load balancing functionality

Accessibility

Functional

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
acp_*
Expiration
24 hours
Function
Various cookies set to remember the users accessibility setting using the accessibility toolbar

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_4
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_0
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplzFormValues
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_1
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplzDashboardDefaultsSet
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_layout
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_2
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_toggle_data_id_3
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_choice
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics-anonymous
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consent_status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
complianz_config
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-3843-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-3843-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-3843-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-4682-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-4682-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-4682-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-3843-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editing-post-3843-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-4682-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editing-post-4682-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14535-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14538-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14540-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-10760-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-11195-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-10890-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-10895-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-11222-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-11222-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-10788-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-10788-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editing-post-10788-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-11217-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-10788-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-10788-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-11217-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-11217-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-11217-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et_fb_clipboard_styles_style
Expiration
Function
Name
lastClipboardTimestamp
Expiration
Function
Name
et_fb_clipboard_module_module
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14680-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14658-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14240-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14253-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14691-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14253-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14692-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14240-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14693-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
show_notice_message_29102021300
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14795-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-14795-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14795-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editing-post-14795-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-11940-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-3832-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-14931-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-14931-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-14931-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15059-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15065-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15066-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15067-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15059-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15303-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15301-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-8591-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15304-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15304-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
show_notice_message_18022022920
Expiration
Function
Name
wistia-video-progress-z1qxl7s2zn
Expiration
Function
Name
wistia-video-progress-fj42vucf99
Expiration
Function
Name
wistia-video-progress-j042jylrre
Expiration
Function
Name
wpr-hash
Expiration
Function
Name
WP_DATA_USER_19
Expiration
Function
Name
wpr-show-sidebar
Expiration
Function
Name
wistia-video-progress-7seqacq2ol
Expiration
Function
Name
undefined
Expiration
Function
Name
persist:hs-beacon-message-44cc73fb-7636-4206-b115-c7b33823551b
Expiration
Function
Name
persist:hs-beacon-44cc73fb-7636-4206-b115-c7b33823551b
Expiration
Function
Name
wistia
Expiration
Function
Name
loglevel
Expiration
Function
Name
mp_a36067b00a263cce0299cfd960e26ecf_mixpanel
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15591-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-15591-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15591-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15711-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
wp_lang
Expiration
Function
Name
et-recommend-sync-post-15711-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-15711-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
_grecaptcha
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-16291-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-16249-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-15992-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16291-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-16282-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-16284-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16282-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16298-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16284-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16299-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-saved-post-16300-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-16286-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-20-fb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-20-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editing-post-20-bb
Expiration
Function

7. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Save preferences”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

 

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

9. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Wales and West Housing Association Limited
Archway House
77 Parc Tŷ Glas
Llanishen
Cardiff
CF14 5DU
United Kingdom
Website: https://www.wwha.co.uk
Email: contactus@wwha.co.uk
Phone number: 0800 052 2526

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. English

Click here